Legal Entity
AMWAY (SINGAPORE) PTE LTD
Country of registration | Singapore |
Registration number | 197902465G |
Local SIC | |
Incorporation date | 17 Aug 1979 |
Company age | 47 years 1 month |
Official entity type | Private Limited Company |
No. of officers | 45 |
Contact
80 RAFFLES PLACE, #32-01, UOB PLAZA, Singapore 048624
This is the legal entity page of AMWAY (SINGAPORE) PTE LTD. To access company info, company size, news , key makers’ emails, visit the profile pages above.
- AMWAYView MoreUnited States of AmericaAmway is a business owner-led health and wellbeing company based in Ada, Michigan, USA. It is committed to helping people live better, healthier lives across more than 100 markets and territories worldwide. Top-selling brands for Amway are Nutrilite™, Artistry™, and XS™ —all sold exclusively by entrepreneurs who are known as Amway Business Owners. Amway is the No.1 direct selling company in the world, according to the Direct Selling News Global 100, based on 2024 revenue. For company news, visit www.amwayglobal.com/newsroom/
- AMWAY IT SERVICES SDN BHDView MoreMalaysia
Fiscal/Budgeting Period | October - December |
Auditor | ERNST & YOUNG LLP |
Revenue | 51m - 75m |
Financial period end date | 31 Dec 2021 |
Share Capital - Ordinary shares | SGD 2,723,995 |
Frequently Asked Questions (FAQ)
- What is the address of AMWAY (SINGAPORE) PTE LTD?
- Where is AMWAY (SINGAPORE) PTE LTD's headquarter?
- What is AMWAY (SINGAPORE) PTE LTD's contact number?
- What AMWAY (SINGAPORE) PTE LTD's spending power?
- Does AMWAY (SINGAPORE) PTE LTD have a presence in the domain it operates in?

